Regional Youth Committees

02 October 2019 07:15


Regional Youth Committees

Africa & Middle East

Eric Lebohang BAHOLO, BWI - Building & Wood Workers' International Africa & MENA, (South Africa)Chair

Hassanin Ibrahim MORSEN, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egypt)1rst Vice Chair

Africa & Middle East (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Gabon, Republic of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Niger, Senegal, Togo, Democratic Republic of Congo) Group 14

Africa & Middle East (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) Group 15

Africa & Middle East (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) Group 16

Africa & Middle East (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) Group 17

Africa & Middle East (Algeria, Egypt, Mauritania, Morocco, Tunisia) Group 18

Africa & Middle East (Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kurdistan, Kuweit, Lebanon, Palestine, Yemen) Group 19

Asia/Pacific

Gopinath PANNEERSELVAM, AIKTMS - All India Construction Workers Central Union, (India)Chair

Asia/Pacific (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) Group 20

Uuguutuyh Dugun Dorj, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolia)Member

Jung MIKJUNG, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (South Korea)1rst Substitute

Lam SINMET, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hong Kong)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam) Group 21

Sou CHHLONH, BWTUC - Building and Wood Workers Trade Union Federation of Cambodia , (Cambodia, Kingdom of)Member

Rugayah Binti HAMDAN, UFES - Union of Forestry Employees Sarawak, (Malaysia)1rst Substitute

Diah MEIYANTI, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesia)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific ( Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) Group 22

Gopinath PANNEERSELVAM, AIKTMS - All India Construction Workers Central Union, (India)Member

Rahul SHARMA, UPGMS - Building, Wood and Forestry Workers’ Union, (India)1rst Substitute

Tonmoy RAHMAN, BSBWWF - Bangladesh Sanjukta Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bangladesh)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific ( Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) Group 23

CETWUFMember

FIRST UNION1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific (Australia) Group 24

Aaron MACKRELL, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Member

Jack TODARO, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Sweden)Chair

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (North Macedonia)1rst Vice Chair

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Germany)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) Group 1

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Sweden)Member

* Dagfinn Homdal SVANOE *, EL & IT Forbundet, (Norway)1rst Vice Chair

Margrét Halldó ARNARSDÓTTIR, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Iceland)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland) Group 2

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Germany)Member

Lena FRANK, Unia, (Switzerland)1rst Vice Chair

Europe (Belgium, Luxemburg, France, Portugal, Spain, Italy) Group 3

Giacomo VIRGILIO, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italy)Member

Vacant #1rst Substitute

Vacant #2d Substitute

Europe ( Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) Group 4

Chriistian NUIJTEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Netherlands)Member

Lewis PHILLIPSON, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (United Kingdom)Member

Lewis PHILLIPSON, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (United Kingdom)1rst Substitute

Chriistian NUIJTEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Netherlands)1rst Substitute

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (United Kingdom)2d Substitute

Europe (Russia, Ukrain, Israël, Turkey, Azerbaidjan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Uzbekistan, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland)

Matijs BABRIS, LBNA - Latvian Building Sector Trade Union, (Latvia)Member

Aygun ALIYEVA, Natural Resources and Ecology Employees Trade Union of the Republic of Azerbaijan, (Azerbaijan)Member

Aygun ALIYEVA, Natural Resources and Ecology Employees Trade Union of the Republic of Azerbaijan, (Azerbaijan)1rst Substitute

Matijs BABRIS, LBNA - Latvian Building Sector Trade Union, (Latvia)1rst Substitute

Karlis BERZINS, LMNA - Forestry Sphere Trade Union of Latvia, (Latvia)2d Substitute

Ainur KANTARBAYEVA2d Substitute

Europe (Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia, Slovenia, Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovinia, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, North Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia) Group 6

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (North Macedonia)Member

Tomislav VUSILOVIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croatia)1rst Substitute

Vacant #2d Substitute

North America

Ryan KEKERIS, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (United States)Chair

Latin America and Caribbean

* Jorge HERNÁNDEZ *, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)Chair

Elieser CORDOBA, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)1rst Vice Chair

Vacant2d Vice Chair

Latin America and Caribbean (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) Group 25

Luis Fernando LOPEZ, INTERGREMIAL - Colombian Association of Construction, Building Materials and Wood Worker's, (Colombia)Member

Luis GARCIA SANCHEZ, SITRAFAPESA - Trade Union Workers' from Peruana Eternit, (Peru)1rst Substitute

Ricardo GUERRERO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Ecuador)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) Group 26

* Jorge HERNÁNDEZ *, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)Member

José Luis LOPEZ, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Brazil) Group 27

Alisson SANTOS, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brazil)Member

Jean PEREIRA, STICC-POA - Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction Industries of Porto Alegre , (Brazil)1rst Substitute

Tahyana TENONIE, SINTRAPAV - Trade Union of Workers in Construction of Roads and Public & Private Works of the State of Paraná, (Brazil)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) Group 28

Elieser CORDOBA, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)Member

Odalis SORIANO, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (Dominican Republic)1rst Substitute

Carlim ESPAILLAT, FETRACOM - National Federation of Construction and Wood Workers, (Dominican Republic)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) Group 29

Arnold PITCHER, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermuda)Member

Dorie KRISHENDAYE, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)1rst Substitute

Everonne SAMBOE, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)2d Substitute