Regional Youth Committees

02 October 2019 07:15


Comités Regionales de la Juventud

Africa & Middle East

Lebohang Vincent RAMABOLU, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)Chair

Ian NJUGUNA WAIRIMU, KBCFTAIE - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Industries Employees Union , (Kenya)1rst Vice Chair

Osei Poku AFRIYIE, TWU - Timber and Wood Workers’ Union of GTUC , (Ghana)2d Vice Chair

Ali Ahmed Makki EBRAHIM, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahréin)2d Vice Chair

Africa & Middle East - (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Gabon, Republic of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mautitania, Niger, Republic of Guinea. Senegal, Togo, Democratic Republic of Congo) - Group 14

Sougrinoma Gaston SAWADOGO, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso, (Burkina Faso)Member

Frédérick MEBIANE, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)1rst Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) Group 15

Osei Poku AFRIYIE, TWU - Timber and Wood Workers’ Union of GTUC , (Ghana)Member

Ogunlaja Oyewunmi OMOLADE, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2d Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Malawi, Mauritius, Magagascar, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) Group 16

Lebohang Vincent RAMABOLU, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)Member

Natasha Chenai DHOBO, GAPWUZ - General Agriculture and Plantation Workers’ Union of Zimbabwe, (Zimbabwe)1rst Substitute

Sheldan Vince RUNGASAMY, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)2d Substitute

Fatima MARCELO BOCA DA FONSECA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)2d Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) Group 17

Ian NJUGUNA WAIRIMU, KBCFTAIE - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Industries Employees Union , (Kenya)Member

Laurence AKAYEZU, STECOMA - Trade Union of Workers Company in Construction and Carpentry, (Ruanda)1rst Substitute

Anne WANZA, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)2d Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) Group 18

Marwa HAMMANI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Túnez)Member

Africa & Middle East (Bahrain, Jordan, Kuweit, Lebanon, Palestine, Yemen) Group 19

Ali Ahmed Makki EBRAHIM, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahréin)Member

Nour HOMEIDAN, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordan)1rst Substitute

Nawal FARES, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Lebanon)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific

Gopinath PANNEERSELVAM, AIKTMS - All India Construction Workers Central Union, (India)Chair

Asia/Pacific (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) Group 20

Uuguutuyh Dugun DORJ, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolia)Member

Jung Mik JUNG, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corea del Sur)1rst Substitute

Lam SINMET, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hong Kong)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam) Group 21

Sou CHHLONH, BWTUC - Building and Wood Workers Trade Union Federation of Cambodia , (Reino de Camboya)Member

Rugayah Binti HAMDAN, UFES - Union of Forestry Employees Sarawak, (Malasia)1rst Substitute

Diah MEIYANTI, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesia)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific ( Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) Group 22

Gopinath PANNEERSELVAM, AIKTMS - All India Construction Workers Central Union, (India)Member

Rahul SHARMA, UPGMS - Building, Wood and Forestry Workers’ Union, (India)1rst Substitute

Tonmoy RAHMAN, BSBWWF - Bangladesh Sanjukta Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bangladesh)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific ( Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) Group 23

VacantMember

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific (Australia) Group 24

Aaron MACKRELL, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Member

Jack TODARO, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)Chair

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Macedonia,)1rst Vice Chair

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) Group 1

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)Member

* Dagfinn Homdal SVANOE *, EL & IT Forbundet, (Noruega)1rst Substitute

Margrét Halldó ARNARSDÓTTIR, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islandia)2d Substitute

Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland) - Group 2

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Member

Lena FRANK, Unia, (Suiza)1rst Substitute

Albert SCHEIBLAUER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)2d Substitute

Europe (Belgium, Luxemburg, France, Portugal, Spain, Italy) Group 3

* Giacomo VIRGILIO *, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italia)Member

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe ( Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) Group 4

Lewis PHILLIPSON, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)Member

Christiaan NUIJTEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)1rst Substitute

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)2d Substitute

Europe (Azerbaidjan, Estonia, Israël, Georgia, Latvia, Lithuania, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Poland, Russia, Ukraine, Turkey, Uzbekistan) - Group 5

Aygun ALIYEVA, Natural Resources and Ecology Employees Trade Union of the Republic of Azerbaijan, (Azerbaiyán)Member

Matijs BABRIS, LBNA - Latvian Building Sector Trade Union, (Letonia)1rst Substitute

Ainur KANTARBAYEVA, Sectoral Trade Union of Workers of Building Complex and Housing and Communal Services of the Republic of Kazakhstan, (Kazakhstan)2d Substitute

Europe (Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia, Slovenia, Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovinia, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, North Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia) Group 6

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Macedonia,)Member

Tomislav VUSILOVIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croacia)1rst Substitute

Vacant #2d Substitute

North America

Ryan KEKERIS, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (Estados Unidos)Chair

Latin America and Caribbean

* Jorge HERNÁNDEZ *, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)Chair

Elieser CORDOBA , SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panamá)1rst Vice Chair

Vacant2d Vice Chair

Latin America and Caribbean (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) Group 25

Luis Fernando LOPEZ, INTERGREMIAL - Colombian Association of Construction, Building Materials and Wood Worker's, (Colombia)Member

Luis GARCIA SANCHEZ, SITRAFAPESA - Trade Union Workers' from Peruana Eternit, (Perú)1rst Substitute

Ricardo GUERRERO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Ecuador)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) Group 26

* Jorge HERNÁNDEZ *, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)Member

José Luis LOPEZ, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Brazil) Group 27

Alisson SANTOS, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brasil)Member

Jean PEREIRA, STICC-POA - Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction Industries of Porto Alegre , (Brasil)1rst Substitute

Tahyana TENONIE, SINTRAPAV - Trade Union of Workers in Construction of Roads and Public & Private Works of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) Group 28

Elieser CORDOBA , SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panamá)Member

Odalis SORIANO, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)1rst Substitute

Carlim ESPAILLAT, FETRACOM - National Federation of Construction and Wood Workers, (República Dominicana)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) Group 29

Arnold PITCHER, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)Member

Dorie KRISHENDAYE, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)1rst Substitute

Everonne SAMBOE, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)2d Substitute