Comités régionaux femmes

07 March 2016 14:14


Le Conseil mondial établit ces comités. Ses membres sont élues par la conférence régionale sous réserve de l'approbation du comité mondial.

Comités régionaux femmes

Afrique - Moyen Orient et Afrique du Nord

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)Chair

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (République démocratique du Congo)1st Vice-Chair

Wafaa MOHAMED HASSAN BOLTIA, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)2nd Vice-Chair

Afrique & Moyen Orient  (Benin, Burkina Faso, Camero uon, République de Centre Afrique,Tchad, Gabon, Rep. de Huinée, Côte d'Ivoire, Mali, Niger, Sénégal, Togo, République Démocratique du Congo) - Group 14

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (République démocratique du Congo)Membre

Seynabou TOURE, SNTC - BTP /CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Sénégal)1er substitu

Vacant2d suppléant

Africa & Middle East  - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Edna OPOKU BOAKYE, PUWU - Public Utility Workers’ Union, (Ghana)Membre

Charity Ojochenemi OMATA, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)1er suppléant

Esther ASABE AMADU, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) - Group 16

Fozert MUGABE, ZFTATU - Zimbabwe Furniture, Timber and Allied Trades Union, (Zimbabwe)Member

Phumeza MGENGO, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Afrique du Sud)1er substitu

Jane RAGOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Maurice)2d suppléant

Africa & Middle East  - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) - Group 17

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)Membre

Zatuna Ahmed BESHER, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Éthiopie)1er suppléant

Maria BANGE, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzanie)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Wafaa MOHAMED HASSAN BOLTIA, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)Membre

Vacant1er suppléant

Abin EL JINDI, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)2d suppléant

Africa & Middle East  - (Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Nathalie BOUTROS, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Liban)Membre

Linda AKROUCH, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordanie)1er suppléant

Jasmine M. ALY, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Koweït)2nd Substitute

Asie Pacifique

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corée du Sud)Chair

Asia/Pacific  - (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) - Group 19

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corée du Sud)Member

Urankhishig L., MITUF - Mongolian Industry Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolie)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam) - Group 20

Fatimah MOHAMMAD, UFES - Union of Forestry Employees Sarawak, (Malaisie)Member

Rasmina PAKPAHAN, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonésie)1er substitu

Ngo Thuy MAI, VFCU - Vietnam Forestry CorporationTrade Union, (Vietnam)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Kulwant KAUR, BMS-Punjab - Brick Kiln Workers’ Union , (Inde)Member

Vacant1er substitu

Manikan THAMILCHELVI, RWO - Rural Workers' Organisation , (Inde)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Fiji, Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Nouvelle Zélande)Member

Vacant1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suisse)Président

Ivana DIMITROVA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
1st Vice-Chair

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italie)2nd Vice-Chair

Europe  - (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Josefine KRANTZ, Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suède)Member

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlande)1er substitu

Tove Rita MELGARD, FF - Fellesforbundet - Norwegian United Federation of Trade Unions, (Norvège)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Austria, Germany, Switzerland) - Group 2

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suisse)Member

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)1er substitu

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Belgium, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain) - Group 3

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italie)Member

(Maria) Angeles FERNANDEZ MARIN, UGT FICA , (Espagne)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe - (Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 4

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)Member

Paula STEPHENS, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Azerbaidjan, Estonia, Georgia, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uzbekistan) - Group 5

Lesya GUSAK, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ukraine)Member

Avital SHAPIRA-SHABIROW, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israël)1er substitu

Ieva GRETERE , LCA - Latvian Builders Trade Union, (Lettonie)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovina Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Greece, Hungary, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia,) - Group 6

Ivana DIMITROVA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
Member

Jelena GLIGORIJEVIC, SRGIGMS - Trade Union of Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers of Serbia, (Serbie)1er substitu

Aleksandra STOJKOVIC, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbie)2nd Substitute

Amérique Latine et Caraibes

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)Chair

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (République Dominicaine)1st Vice-Chair

Vacant2nd Vice-Chair

Latin America & Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) - Group 25

Gumercinda RAMIREZ, SUTFACAP - Trade Union of Workers of A.W. Faber Castell in Peru, (Pérou)Member

Fabiola RUEDA, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Mechanic Equipment Workers, (Équateur)1er substitu

Katherine CEDENO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Équateur)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)Member

Ricarda MARTÍNEZ, SOCAMGLYP - Union of Tile, Mosaic, Granite, Faience Layers and Polishers, (Argentine)1er substitu

Marcela JARA, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)2nd Substitute

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Aline CHAVES FERLE, SINTRACOM DOURADOS - Trade Union of Workers in the Building Industry of Dorados / State of Mato Grosso do Sul, (Brésil)Member

Rita ASSIS, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brésil)1er substitu

Cleide SOUZA, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brésil)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (République Dominicaine)Member

Annette ATHANASIADIS, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panama)1er substitu

Magdalia DE LEON RIOS, SINCS-G - National Construction and Services Union of Guatemala, (Guatemala)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

Shandra HARRIOTT, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaïque)Member

Renee JONES, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudes)1er substitu

Lucille ALBERTO , SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)2nd Substitute