Conseil mondial

07 March 2016 14:12


Le Conseil mondial est l'organe de décision suprême entre les congrès. Il est responsable de l'ensemble de la politique et de l'activité. Il se compose des représentants des groupes de pays, du secrétaire général et de la présidente du Comité international des femmes.

Conseil mondial

Présidium

Per-Olof SJÖÖ, GS - Union for the Forestry, Wood and Graphical Industries, (Suède)Président

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)Vice-président

Piet Thamsanqa MATOSA, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Afrique du Sud)Vice-président

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Vice-président

Albert Emilio (Ambet) YUSON, BWI - Building & Wood Workers' International, (Suisse)Secrétaire général

Afrique - Moyen Orient et Afrique du Nord

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)Vice-président régional

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)1er suppléant

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)2d suppléant

Asie Pacifique

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)Vice-président régional

Vacant1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Europe

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Vice-président régional

Vacant1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Amérique Latine et Caraïbes

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panama)Vice-président régional

Adalberto GALVAÕ, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brésil)1er suppléant

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)2d suppléant

Amérique du Nord

Michael ROSE, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (États Unis)Vice-président régional

Vacant1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Groupe 1 - (Danemark, Îles Féroé, Finlande, Islande, Norvège, Suède) - Group 1

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Membre

Mikael JOHANSSON, Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suède)1er suppléant

Valle KARLSSON, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Suède)2d suppléant

Matti HARJUNIEMI, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlande)Membre

Jan Olav ANDERSEN, EL & IT, (Norvège)1er suppléant

Jari NILOSAARI, Puuliitto - Woodworkers' Union of Finland, (Finlande)2d suppléant

Gunde ODGAARD, BAT-Kartellet, (Danemark)Membre

Kristjan Thordur SNAEBJARNARSON, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islande)1er suppléant

Jørgen Juul RASMUSSEN, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Danemark)2d suppléant

Groupe 2 - (Belgique, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas) - Group 2

Tom DELEU, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)Membre

Justin DAERDEN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)1er suppléant

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)2d suppléant

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)Membre

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)1er suppléant

Janna MUD, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)2d suppléant

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgique)Membre

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgique)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Groupe 3 (Allemagne) Group 3

Robert FEIGER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Membre

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)1er suppléant

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)2d suppléant

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Membre

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)1er suppléant

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)2d suppléant

Michael KNOCHE, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Allemagne)Membre

Wilfried HARTMANN, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Allemagne)1er suppléant

Brigitte DÖTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Allemagne)2d suppléant

Groupe 4 (Autriche, Suisse) Group 4

Josef MUCHITSCH, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)Membre

Richard DRAGOSITS, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)1er suppléant

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)2d suppléant

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Suisse)Membre

Guido SCHLUEP, Syna, (Suisse)1er suppléant

Bruna CAMPANELLO, Unia, (Suisse)2d suppléant

Groupe 5 (France, Italie) Group 05

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (France)Membre

Serge PLECHOT, FNSCBA CGT - National Federation of Construction Wood and Furniture Employees CGT, (France)1er suppléant

Pauline BIDAUD, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (France)2d suppléant

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italie)Membre

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italie)1er suppléant

Massimo TRINCI, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italie)2d suppléant

Groupe 6 (Portugal, Espagne) Group 6

Pedro Luis HOJAS CANCHO, UGT FICA , (Espagne)Membre

Vicente SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, CCOO of Construction and Services, (Espagne)1er suppléant

Juan Carlos BARRERO MANCHA, UGT FICA , (Espagne)2d suppléant

Groupe 7 (République d'Irlande, Royaume-Uni) Group 7

Gail CARTMAIL, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)Membre

Paul MOONEY, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)1er suppléant

Greg ENNIS, SIPTU - Services Industrial Professional Technical Union , (Irlande)2d suppléant

Groupe 8 (République tchèque, Estonie, Hongrie, Lettonie, Lituanie, Pologne, Slovaquie) Group 8

Gyula PALLAGI, EFEDOSZSZ - Federation of Building, Wood and Building Material Industry Workers’ Unions, (Hongrie)Membre

Ieva GRETERE, LCA - Latvian Builders' Trade Union, (Lettonie)1er suppléant

Inga RUGINIENE, LMPF - Federation of Lithuanian Forest and Wood Workers' Trade Unions, (Lituanie)2d suppléant

Groupe 9 (Bulgarie, Roumanie) Group 9

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA "Anghel Saligny", (Roumanie)Membre

Ioanis PARTENIOTIS, FCIW-PODKREPA - Construction, Industry and Water Supply Federation, (Bulgarie)1er suppléant

Dan ANGHEL, FSLIL - Federation of Free Trade Union in the Wood Industry, (Roumanie)2d suppléant

Groupe 10 (Albanie, Bosnie-Herzégovine, Croatie, Macédoine, Monténégro, Serbie, Slovénie) Group 10

Petar NECAK, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbie)Membre

Ivan PESHEVSKI, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
1er suppléant

Lejla CATIC, SSSPDP BiH - Independant Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper in Bosnia and Herzegovina , (Bosnie-Herzégovine)2d suppléant

Groupe 11 (Azerbaïdjan, Géorgie, Kazakhstan, Kirghizistan, Moldova, Russie, Tadjikistan, Ukraine, Ouzbékistan) Group 11

Boris SOSHENKO, Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Russian Federation, (Fédération de Russie)Membre

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ukraine)1er suppléant

Marina KURTANIDZE, The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union , (Georgie)2d suppléant

Groupe 12 (Chypre, Grèce, Israël, Malte, Turquie) Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquie)Membre

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israël)1er suppléant

Yiannakis IOANNOU, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Chypre)2d suppléant

Groupe 13 (Canada, Etats-Unis) Group 13

Michael MARTIN, IABSORIW - International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Iron Workers , (États Unis)Membre

Chris CARLOUGH, SMART - The International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers, (États Unis)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Scott DOHERTY, UNIFOR , (Canada)Membre

Bob MATTERS, USW - United Steel, Paper and Forestry, Rubber, Manufacturing, Energy, Allied Industrial and Service Workers International Union, (Canada)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Groupe 14 (Bénin, Burkina Faso, Cameroun, République Centrafricaine, Tchad, Gabon, République de Guinée, Côte d'Ivoire, Mali, Niger, Sénégal, Togo, République Démocratique du Congo) Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP /CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Sénégal)Membre

Constant Michel Bruno NABYOURE, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso , (Burkina Faso)1er suppléant

Léon Evoung MEBIANE, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabon)2d suppléant

Groupe 15 (Ghana, Libéria, Nigéria, Sierra Leone) Group 15

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Membre

Pius Michael QUAINOO, CBMWU - Construction and Building Materials Workers’ Union CBMWU, (Ghana)1er suppléant

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2d suppléant

Groupe 16 (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Malawi, Maurice, Mozambique, Namibie, Swaziland, Afrique du Sud, Zambie, Zimbabwe) Group 16

Justina JONAS, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibie)Membre

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)1er suppléant

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Maurice)2d suppléant

Groupe 17 (Burundi, Djibouti, Éthiopie, Kenya, Ouganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzanie) Group 17

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)Membre

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)1er suppléant

Boniface Yohana NKAKATISI, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzanie)2d suppléant

Groupe 18 (Algérie, Égypte, Mauritanie, Maroc, Tunisie) Group 18

Hassen CHEBIL, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Tunisie)Membre

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNBB - National Union of Building and Wood Workers , (Maroc)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Groupe 19 (Bahreïn, Iraq, Jordanie, Kurdistan, Koweït, Liban, Palestine, Yémen) Group 19

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordanie)Membre

Antoun ANTOUN, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Liban)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Groupe 20 (Hong-Kong, Japon, Mongolie, Taïwan, Corée du Sud) Group 20

Akira SHINOHARA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japon)Membre

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolie)1er suppléant

Pat Kan CHAN, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hong-Kong)2d suppléant

Groupe 21 (Cambodge, Indonésie, Malaisie, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapour, Thaïlande, Vietnam) Group 21

Nor Azlan bin YAACOB, TEUPM - Timber Employees' Union Peninsular Malaysia, (Malaisie)Membre

Rasmina PAKPAHAN, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonésie)1er suppléant

Santiago VICEN NOLLA, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Philippines)2d suppléant

Groupe 22 (Bangladesh, Inde, Népal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) Group 22

Dr Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (Inde)Membre

Muhammad Aslam ADIL, PFBWW - Pakistan Federation of Building and Wood Workers , (Pakistan)1er suppléant

Aminur Rashid (Ripon) CHOWDHURY, BBWWF - Bangladesh Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bengladesh)2d suppléant

Groupe 23 (Fidji, Nouvelle-Zélande, Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée, Îles Salomon, Vanuatu) Group 23

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fiji)Membre

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Nouvelle Zélande)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

Groupe 24 (Australie) Group 24

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)Membre

Allen Francis Edward HICKS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australie)1er suppléant

Nigel Bernard Price DAVIES, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)2d suppléant

Groupe 25 (Bolivie, Colombie, Équateur, Pérou, Venezuela) Group 25

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Mechanic Equipment Workers, (Équateur)Membre

Palmides ESCORCIA, SINTRAPIZANO - Pizanos' WorkersTrade Union, (Colombie)1er suppléant

Luis GARCIA SANCHEZ, SITRAFAPESA - Trade Union Workers' from Peruana Eternit , (Pérou)2d suppléant

Groupe 26 (Argentine, Chili, Paraguay, Uruguay) Group 26

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)Membre

Jorge HERNÁNDEZ , FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chili)1er suppléant

Jorge GORNATTI, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)2d suppléant

Groupe 27 (Brésil) Group 27

Nilson DUARTE COSTA, SITRAICP-RJ - National Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Rio de Janeiro , (Brésil)Membre

Dulcilene CARNEIRO DE MORAIS, MARRETA - Intermunicipal Trade Union of Workers of Construction and Building Industries of Pernambuco, (Brésil)1er suppléant

Itaci DE SA, CERAMISTAS Criciùma - Trade Union of Workers in in the Civil Construction, Ceramics and Wood Industry, (Brésil)2d suppléant

Groupe 28 (Costa Rica, République Dominicaine, El Salvador, Honduras, Guatemala, Mexique, Nicaragua, Panama) Group 28

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panama)Membre

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (République Dominicaine)1er suppléant

Walter SOTO JIMENEZ, UNATROPYT - National Union of Public Works and Transport Workers, (Costa Rica)2d suppléant

Groupe 29 (Barbade, Bermudes, Curaçao, Guyana, Jamaïque, Surinam) Group 29

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)Membre

George SCOTT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudes)1er suppléant

Rudolph A. THOMAS, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaïque)2d suppléant

Comité international des femmes

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suisse)Présidente CIF

Dora CERVANTES, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (États Unis)1ère Vice-Présidente CIF

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)2d Vice-Présidente CIF

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)Membre

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corée du Sud)Membre

Comité international des jeunes

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ukraine)Président Intérimaire CIJ

Représentant Régional (sans droit de vote)

Nilton FREITAS, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International Latin America & Caribbean, (Panama)Représentant Régional

Crecentia MOFOKENG, BWI - Building & Wood Worker's International Africa & MENA, (Afrique du Sud)Représentant Régional

Apolinar (Dong) TOLENTINO, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International Asia & Pacific, (Malaisie)Représentant Régional